Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,3085,163
UaupesBrazil 2,2361,389
UbatubaBrazil 5,5763,465
UberabaBrazil 5,0713,151
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3223,307
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6067,834
UpernavikGreenland 5,9563,701
UummannaqGreenland 5,7833,594
UdineItaly 7,9934,967
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1485,063
UenoJapan 13,2988,263
UnzendakeJapan 13,7458,541
UrakawaJapan 12,2957,640
UshibukaJapan 13,8098,581
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9558,050
UwajimaJapan 13,6048,454
UkmergeLithuania 8,5545,316
UtenaLithuania 8,5975,342
UlaangomMongolia 12,0887,512
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,4737,751
UlgiiMongolia 12,1327,539
UliastaiMongolia 12,3977,704
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1647,559
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5427,793
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2398,227
UfaRussia 10,3116,407
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0465,621
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0407,482
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1686,318
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8657,373
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4015,842
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1816,326
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8016,712
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5405,929
Umm BeninSudan 11,0236,850
UmeňSweden 8,0915,028
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0829,994
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8179,829
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7329,776
UrfaTurkey 10,3116,408
UsakTurkey 9,4935,899
Uman’Ukraine 9,1425,681
UzgorodUkraine 8,5925,339
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,3781,478
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6111,623
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7651,718
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5591,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -