Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5907,823
TiranaAlbania 8,6235,359
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8254,863
TebessaAlgeria 7,7814,835
TimimounAlgeria 7,1754,459
TindoufAlgeria 6,3863,968
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6454,751
TrelewArgentina 7,0384,374
TucumanArgentina 5,2313,251
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,38710,805
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,38810,805
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,31710,140
TibooburraAustralia 16,53310,274
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0719,987
TshaneBotswana 11,1666,939
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4812,785
TarauacaBrazil 3,1191,938
TauaBrazil 4,4082,739
TefeBrazil 2,6741,661
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2843,283
TeresinaBrazil 4,1432,575
TiriosBrazil 2,5521,586
TorresBrazil 5,9263,683
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5052,178
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9833,097
TriunfoBrazil 4,7332,941
TucuruiBrazil 3,5022,176
TuriacuBrazil 3,6792,286
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7263,558
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1493,821
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5524,072
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5722,841
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5073,422
Thompson, MbCanada 4,5802,846
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5702,218
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3242,066
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8133,612
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7551,712
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7671,719
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7631,717
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1052,551
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1121,934
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,5244,054
TaiyuanChina 13,6118,458
TaoyuanChina 14,8499,227
TengchongChina 14,8839,248
TønderDenmark 7,5674,702
TylstrupDenmark 7,6184,734
TystofteDenmark 7,7204,797
TamayoDominican Republic 167104
TahrirEgypt 9,9446,179
TantaEgypt 9,9656,192
TallinEstonia 8,4225,233
TartuEstonia 8,5595,319
TampereFinland 8,3205,170
TurkuFinland 8,2665,136
ToulonFrance 7,4664,640
ToulouseFrance 7,0964,410
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9525,563
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7726,072
TchibanGabon 9,2775,765
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5226,539
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4564,633
TamaleGhana 7,5804,710
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9065,534
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9615,568
TimehriGuyana 2,0231,257
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8461,147
TelaHonduras 1,8101,125
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2949,504
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2949,504
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,40911,439
TabrizIran 10,8326,731
TeheranIran 11,3527,054
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2476,368
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4435,246
TarvisioItaly 8,0114,978
TermoliItaly 8,2205,108
TorinoItaly 7,5864,714
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5774,709
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1085,039
TrevicoItaly 8,2625,134
TrevisoItaly 7,9214,922
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0404,996
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5804,711
TabouIvory Coast 7,0814,400
TadotsuJapan 13,4508,358
TakadaJapan 12,9798,065
TakamatsuJapan 13,4338,348
TakayamaJapan 13,1148,149
TanegashimaJapan 13,9208,650
TatenoJapan 12,9888,071
TateyamaJapan 13,1018,141
TokushimaJapan 13,4368,349
TokyoJapan 13,0418,104
TomakomaiJapan 12,3097,649
TottoriJapan 13,3118,272
ToyamaJapan 13,0638,118
ToyookaJapan 13,2828,253
TsuJapan 13,2848,255
TsurugaJapan 13,2168,213
TsuyamaJapan 13,3628,303
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0796,885
TripoliLebanon 10,2066,342
TobrukLibya 9,2955,776
TripoliLibya 8,2995,157
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3825,208
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7748,559
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6628,489
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3108,271
ThyoloMalawi 12,2597,618
TawauMalaysia 17,16210,665
TessalitMali 7,4474,628
TimbuktuMali 7,1314,431
TombMali 7,1344,433
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2173,863
TacubayaMexico 2,9541,836
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8001,740
TarialanMongolia 12,2627,620
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3107,650
TsetserlegMongolia 12,4907,761
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8567,989
TangierMorocco 6,5194,051
TarfayaMorocco 5,9063,670
TazaMorocco 6,7034,166
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3099,513
TaungooMyanmar 15,4889,625
ThandweMyanmar 15,4609,607
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1088,767
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8678,617
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4048,329
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3368,287
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7288,530
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7138,521
TahouaNiger 8,0384,995
TillaberyNiger 7,6684,765
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4708,371
TromsoNorway 7,9354,931
TrondheimNorway 7,6134,731
ThumraitOman 12,7017,893
TacnaPeru 4,2182,621
TarapotoPeru 2,9931,860
TrujilloPeru 3,2352,010
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,13910,029
TorunPoland 8,2255,111
TimisoaraRomania 8,6055,347
TambovRussia 9,6556,000
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7817,321
TaraRussia 10,8876,765
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2176,349
TermezRussia 12,3027,645
TernejRussia 12,2807,631
TobolskRussia 10,5616,563
TomskRussia 11,2266,976
Tot’MaRussia 9,3365,802
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7416,053
TuapseRussia 9,9736,197
TuraRussia 10,6276,604
TurukhanskRussia 10,3246,416
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2667,001
TortosaSpain 7,0424,376
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6259,709
TokerSudan 11,1496,928
TartousSyria 10,1926,333
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8429,223
TaboraTanzania 11,6397,233
TakThailand 15,7879,810
TrangThailand 16,79910,439
TabligboTogo 7,9284,926
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8175,479
TunisTunisia 7,9384,933
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1816,948
TireeUk 6,5944,097
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9114,295
TernopilUkraine 8,8005,469
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1613,828
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9611,219
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5014,661
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0871,297
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7821,107
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,480920
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4491,522
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2692,032
Temple, TxUsa 2,9181,813
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2831,419
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1681,347
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6301,634
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2161,998
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7021,679
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5312,816
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1841,978
Towanda, PaUsa 2,4881,546
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7222,313
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2171,378
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1982,608
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0311,883
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2151,376
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5542,209
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0727,501
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7341,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -