Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5786,573
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9256,789
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7416,675
YaoundeCameroon 9,0765,640
YokoCameroon 9,1015,655
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7011,679
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7723,587
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4402,759
YanjiChina 12,7307,911
YichangChina 14,3868,939
YinchuanChina 13,5208,402
YiningChina 12,3777,691
YariguiesColombia 1,463909
YamasaDominican Republic 15798
YasicaDominican Republic 4830
YazdIran 11,8227,346
YakushimaJapan 13,9678,679
YamagataJapan 12,7727,937
YamaguchiJapan 13,5558,423
YokkaichiJapan 13,2628,241
YokohamaJapan 13,0698,121
YonagoJapan 13,3538,298
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8579,233
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4589,606
YeMyanmar 15,9229,894
YolaNigeria 8,9775,579
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6298,469
YurimaguasPeru 2,9201,815
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3726,445
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8537,365
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6037,210
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3633,333
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9184,299
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,5872,850
York, PaUsa 2,3101,436
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5491,584
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5432,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -