Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1564,447
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3244,551
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3264,553
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7264,801
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1983,851
AzulArgentina 6,4043,980
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67710,363
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12211,261
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,41810,824
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55210,907
AmberleyAustralia 15,5129,639
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7516,681
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9996,835
AimoresBrazil 5,4553,390
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0363,130
AltamiraBrazil 3,2832,040
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3652,091
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5773,465
ApodiBrazil 4,6042,861
AracajuBrazil 5,0493,138
AracuaiBrazil 5,1623,208
AragarcasBrazil 4,4742,780
AraxaBrazil 5,1083,174
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8623,021
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5723,462
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5373,441
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9024,289
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3212,064
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9734,333
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7342,320
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7042,302
AbecheChad 9,6726,010
AntofagastaChile 4,8182,994
AricaChile 4,2522,642
AltaiChina 12,2117,588
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2411,393
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1651,345
AraucaColombia 1,425886
AltamiraDominican Republic 2717
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 174108
AzuaDominican Republic 15496
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8556,124
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1346,298
AswanEgypt 10,4316,482
AsyutEgypt 10,1296,294
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1281,322
AsmaraEritrea 11,4127,091
AssabEritrea 11,8887,387
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6887,263
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7174,796
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1475,063
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,38610,183
AccraGhana 7,7894,840
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1305,673
AthensGreece 9,0535,626
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0655,633
AasiaatGreenland 5,5713,462
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6313,499
AputiteqGreenland 5,9673,708
AkureyriIceland 6,3463,943
AgraIndia 13,8088,580
AhmedabadIndia 13,8188,586
AkolaIndia 14,3148,895
AllahabadIndia 14,1748,808
AmritsarIndia 13,2268,219
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,27110,732
AbadanIran 11,4477,113
ArakIran 11,3407,047
AlbengaItaly 7,6304,742
AlgheroItaly 7,6984,783
AmendolaItaly 8,2895,151
AnconaItaly 8,0655,012
ArezzoItaly 7,9364,931
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4084,604
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4734,644
AbashiriJapan 12,0577,492
AburatsuJapan 13,8168,586
AikawaJapan 12,8908,010
AjiroJapan 13,1338,161
AkitaJapan 12,6467,859
AkuneJapan 13,8198,587
AomoriJapan 12,5127,775
AsahikawaJapan 12,1667,560
AsosanJapan 13,6998,513
AmmanJordan 10,3406,426
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2687,623
AinaziLatvia 8,4535,253
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5158,398
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7808,563
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5928,447
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6088,456
AtarMauritania 6,0073,733
AgalegaMauritius 14,3098,892
AcapulcoMexico 3,0561,899
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5167,777
AltaiMongolia 12,5337,788
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6337,850
AgadirMorocco 6,2173,863
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3394,560
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8648,615
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5938,447
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3718,309
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4438,354
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8171,129
AgadezNiger 8,2535,129
AsuncionParaguay 5,2223,245
ArequipaPeru 4,0272,503
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5479,661
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1125,041
AradRomania 8,5975,343
AjanRussia 11,1016,898
AldanRussia 11,1596,934
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2356,360
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6546,620
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5057,149
AnadyrRussia 8,9785,579
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9915,587
ArmavirRussia 10,0686,256
AstrakhanRussia 10,4456,491
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6347,229
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3063,919
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8554,260
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9794,337
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8284,243
Abu HamedSudan 10,6766,634
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0566,870
AqiqSudan 11,2026,961
ArbaatSudan 11,0106,842
AromaSudan 11,1176,908
AtbaraSudan 10,8206,724
Abu KamalSyria 10,6256,602
AleppoSyria 10,2356,360
AranyaprathetThailand 16,21410,076
AtakpameTogo 7,8524,879
AdanaTurkey 10,0446,241
AfyonTurkey 9,5815,954
AnkaraTurkey 9,7156,037
AntalyaTurkey 9,6786,014
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6757,255
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8874,279
AberporthUk 6,6744,147
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7124,171
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6005,966
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4945,899
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3387,667
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3237,658
ArtigasUruguay 5,8003,604
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3731,475
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7962,359
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6163,490
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1751,973
Ada, MnUsa 3,8282,379
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7491,708
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9111,188
Akron, OhUsa 2,5411,579
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8932,419
Albany, GaUsa 1,8731,164
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5571,589
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3652,091
Albion, NeUsa 3,5352,197
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8742,408
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6692,280
Algona, IaUsa 3,3522,083
Alice, TxUsa 2,8861,793
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3481,459
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8722,406
Alma, MiUsa 2,8871,794
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0321,884
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4792,162
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4582,149
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4671,533
Amite, LaUsa 2,3011,430
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4954,658
Anderson, InUsa 2,6571,651
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0551,277
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5481,583
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7491,708
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3513,946
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7921,114
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,376855
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0691,286
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5202,188
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6003,480
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1801,976
Athens, GaUsa 1,9841,233
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0291,261
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2031,369
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8606,127
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2692,032
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8541,152
Augusta, MtUsa 4,7722,965
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Austin, TxUsa 2,9231,816
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6507,240
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2807,631
AcariguaVenezuela 1,163723
AdenYemen 12,1237,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -