Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5367,790
BustAfghanistan 12,5737,813
BatnaAlgeria 7,6144,732
BecharAlgeria 6,8984,286
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4874,652
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9264,304
BiskraAlgeria 7,5804,710
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8144,856
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2145,726
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3355,801
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3405,804
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2685,759
ByrdAntarctica 11,4667,125
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5824,090
BarilocheArgentina 6,7864,217
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1983,851
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,14610,034
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,61211,566
BrestBelarus 8,5835,334
BrusselsBelgium 7,2864,527
Belize CityBelize 1,8451,147
BeninBenin 8,0294,989
BohiconBenin 7,9664,950
BermudaBermuda 1,522946
BageBrazil 5,9723,711
BambuiBrazil 5,2023,232
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4463,384
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5982,857
BarcelosBrazil 2,4801,541
BarraBrazil 4,5942,855
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9812,474
BarreirasBrazil 4,5552,831
BelémBrazil 3,4112,120
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,3163,303
BelterraBrazil 3,0531,897
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3602,710
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8303,623
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7602,958
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6962,918
BrevesBrazil 3,2762,036
BurgasBulgaria 9,1905,710
BurundiBurundi 11,2066,964
BatouriCameroon 9,3505,810
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1641,966
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5233,432
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2813,282
Banff, AbCanada 5,2033,234
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0741,910
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8372,384
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9903,101
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0842,538
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4813,406
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9461,831
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2543,886
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2072,614
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3822,723
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3233,308
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0123,736
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9971,863
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9833,718
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0263,745
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7866,081
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0056,217
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,3164,546
BeijingChina 13,3228,278
BarranquillaColombia 1,081672
Benito SalasColombia 1,9391,205
BogotáColombia 1,7231,071
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1825,085
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5726,570
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2046,341
BaniDominican Republic 191118
BarahonaDominican Republic 188117
BayaguanaDominican Republic 187116
BahariyaEgypt 9,8826,140
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0486,244
BiarritzFrance 6,8624,264
BordeauxFrance 6,9264,304
BrestFrance 6,6514,133
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7026,029
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7016,029
BitamGabon 9,1385,678
BanjulGambia 5,8123,612
BerlinGermany 7,8854,900
BrockenGermany 7,7124,793
BokeGuinea 6,0733,774
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9643,706
BudapestHungary 8,3895,213
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4055,223
BangaloreIndia 14,9969,318
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5439,037
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8879,251
BikanerIndia 13,4498,357
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,77611,046
BabolsarIran 11,3817,072
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2967,641
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1016,899
Bandar LengehIran 12,2187,592
BirjandIran 12,1157,528
BushehrIran 11,7397,295
BaghdadIraq 10,9566,808
BasraIraq 11,3977,082
BelmulletIreland 6,3513,947
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4664,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3855,210
BergamoItaly 7,7294,803
BolognaItaly 7,8724,892
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8414,872
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3545,191
BrindisiItaly 8,4955,279
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4284,616
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2004,474
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8437,359
BeirutLebanon 10,2106,345
BenghaziLibya 8,9605,568
BirzaiLithuania 8,5275,299
BitolaMacedonia 8,7605,443
BlantyreMalawi 12,2197,593
BvumbweMalawi 12,2377,604
BintuluMalaysia 17,41210,820
BamakoMali 6,7314,183
Bko-SMali 6,7414,189
BougounMali 6,8234,240
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0753,775
BaitagMongolia 12,4667,746
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1507,550
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3607,680
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6017,831
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7127,899
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6277,846
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,4857,758
BulganMongolia 12,3597,680
BhamawMyanmar 14,9419,285
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8048,578
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4118,334
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6251,010
BilmaNiger 8,6985,405
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0735,017
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8844,899
BergenNorway 7,3444,564
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3454,564
BjornoyaNorway 7,8794,896
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7754,831
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6894,778
BadinPakistan 13,4308,345
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2788,251
BalakotPakistan 12,8988,015
BarkhanPakistan 13,0628,117
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,526948
BascoPhilippines 15,3159,517
BialystokPoland 8,5205,294
BejaPortugal 6,3373,938
BragancaPortugal 6,4374,000
BistritaRomania 8,8005,468
BucharestRomania 9,0075,597
BajkitRussia 10,8776,759
BarabinskRussia 11,1596,934
BarnaulRussia 11,5027,147
BerezovoRussia 9,9556,186
BiserRussia 10,1636,315
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0067,460
BogdarinRussia 11,7407,295
BogucanyRussia 11,2476,989
BomnakRussia 11,5097,152
BorRussia 10,8006,711
BorzjaRussia 12,1667,560
BratskRussia 11,5187,158
BelgradeSerbia 8,5745,328
BoSierra Leone 6,4924,035
BontheSierra Leone 6,4313,996
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2375,119
BerberaSomalia 12,2427,607
BusanSouth Korea 13,5488,419
BadajozSpain 6,4263,993
BarcelonaSpain 7,1704,456
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6944,160
BabanusaSudan 10,4786,511
BaselSwitzerland 7,5444,688
BernSwitzerland 7,5454,689
BangkokThailand 16,16510,045
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,14510,033
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7449,783
BizerteTunisia 7,8914,904
BalikesirTurkey 9,3365,802
BursaTurkey 9,4055,844
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9627,433
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5584,075
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6014,102
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6014,102
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8714,270
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8514,257
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9714,332
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9883,100
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1751,973
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2151,377
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7704,829
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7704,829
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4481,521
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3431,456
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5502,206
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2201,380
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4601,528
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8721,785
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1561,961
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2853,284
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1365,056
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6841,668
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5714,704
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2894,530
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9731,848
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,4752,781
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5281,571
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1811,355
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9583,081
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0292,504
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1361,327
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8141,127
Blaine, WaUsa 5,5983,478
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8731,164
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3351,451
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0031,866
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9423,071
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3871,483
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3611,467
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5001,554
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2502,020
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3991,491
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8661,781
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7991,739
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3761,477
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5941,612
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1541,339
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6751,663
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0611,902
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6122,245
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3271,446
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7881,732
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9971,862
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4002,734
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3041,432
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5921,610
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6651,656
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4561,526
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1391,329
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0091,870
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7421,704
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1623,208
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2197,593
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,277793
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,105687
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7057,273
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7097,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -