Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5967,827
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7277,909
JuninArgentina 6,1453,818
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2993,293
JacobinaBrazil 4,8032,984
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5472,826
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9583,081
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9783,093
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,5173,429
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,0773,155
JiuquanChina 13,2938,260
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7961,116
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9056
JimaniDominican Republic 196122
JoensuuFinland 8,5765,329
JokioinenFinland 8,3235,172
JyvskylFinland 8,3915,214
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6513,511
JulianehbGreenland 4,9433,072
JagdalpurIndia 14,7779,182
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,47311,480
JerusalemIsrael 10,2816,389
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7661,097
JosNigeria 8,5845,334
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9324,307
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9454,316
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1088,145
JhelumPakistan 13,0468,107
JiwaniPakistan 12,8697,997
JuliacaPeru 3,9312,443
JakutskRussia 10,7266,665
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2826,390
JenisejskRussia 11,1686,940
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9837,446
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8547,366
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1625,072
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1286,915
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6867,262
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8467,361
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5004,039
JubaSudan 11,1276,914
JokkmokkSweden 8,0204,984
JönköpingSweden 7,8624,885
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8574,883
JendoubaTunisia 7,8194,859
JerbaTunisia 8,0535,004
JerseyUk 6,8174,236
JaltaUkraine 9,6045,968
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3521,461
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4721,536
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,598993
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8811,790
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,3971,489
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6084,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -