Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2237,595
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7696,692
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4442,762
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2643,892
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,9921,860
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7203,555
QuinteroChile 5,8863,658
QingdaoChina 13,6828,502
QiqiharChina 12,3897,699
QuitoEcuador 2,3751,476
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9188,649
QuettaPakistan 12,8457,982
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2532,021
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7991,118
Quang TriVietnam 15,9399,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -