Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2567,616
ShkoderAlbania 8,5815,332
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6454,751
SaltaArgentina 5,0093,113
San AntonioArgentina 6,7734,209
San LuisArgentina 5,9303,685
San RafaelArgentina 6,0623,767
Santa RosaArgentina 6,3163,925
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3463,322
SarmientoArgentina 7,2824,525
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5929,689
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5919,688
SalzburgAustria 7,9434,936
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7056,652
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8446,738
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3702,716
SaveBenin 7,9774,957
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2732,655
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4445,247
SalvadorBrazil 5,0973,167
Santa MariaBrazil 5,8153,613
SantaremBrazil 3,0481,894
SantosBrazil 5,5553,452
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2903,287
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,6052,240
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6472,888
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8133,612
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6353,502
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4523,388
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8302,380
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4683,398
São PauloBrazil 5,4983,416
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2563,266
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2362,011
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7682,963
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9533,078
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2543,265
SobralBrazil 4,2482,640
SoureBrazil 3,3472,080
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4922,791
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,2243,868
SurubimBrazil 4,9363,067
SadovoBulgaria 9,0065,596
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8955,527
SofiaBulgaria 8,8675,510
SiemreapCambodia 16,27510,113
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8611,778
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8032,984
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8671,781
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3253,930
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4833,407
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1021,928
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7322,941
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2051,992
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8992,423
Scott, SkCanada 4,8633,022
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3992,112
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8371,763
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8431,767
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0104,356
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8482,391
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8372,384
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,3663,334
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0733,774
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3742,097
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0241,879
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,6702,902
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,6772,906
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0881,919
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5853,470
SalCape Verde 5,0633,146
SantiagoChile 5,9363,689
SewellChile 6,0003,729
ShanghaiChina 14,1818,812
ShantouChina 15,1329,403
ShenyangChina 13,0048,081
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,406874
Simon BolivarColombia 1,034643
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7911,113
SibenikCroatia 8,2505,127
SplitCroatia 8,2985,156
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9374,932
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5624,699
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9458
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 239149
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 188117
SalcedoDominican Republic 8150
SamanaDominican Republic 187116
San CristobalDominican Republic 188117
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6540
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15798
San JuanDominican Republic 12376
San R. YumaDominican Republic 289179
SanchezDominican Republic 160100
SantiagoDominican Republic 5534
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6138
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 196122
San GabrielEcuador 2,2701,411
SalloumEgypt 9,4195,853
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5365,926
SohagEgypt 10,2126,346
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3296,419
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0581,279
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0615,009
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2925,152
StrasbourgFrance 7,5374,684
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7331,698
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4311,511
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1656,317
SchleswigGermany 7,6134,731
StuttgartGermany 7,6484,753
SamosGreece 9,3305,798
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0835,644
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1795,704
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4363,378
SiguiriGuinea 6,6484,131
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9751,227
SzegedHungary 8,5055,285
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2225,109
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1253,806
SagarIndia 14,1488,792
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0068,082
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,09810,003
SemnanIran 11,5117,153
ShahroudIran 11,5647,186
ShirazIran 11,8467,361
ShannonIreland 6,3903,971
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6054,726
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3045,160
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5515,314
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7774,833
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7194,797
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4035,222
SigonellaItaly 8,3295,176
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1954,471
SagaJapan 13,6908,507
SaigoJapan 13,2778,250
SakaiJapan 13,3468,293
SakataJapan 12,7337,913
SapporoJapan 12,2777,629
SaseboJapan 13,7218,526
SendaiJapan 12,7467,920
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6368,473
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5978,449
ShinjoJapan 12,7277,909
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4438,354
ShirakawaJapan 12,8848,006
ShizuokaJapan 13,1738,186
SumotoJapan 13,3958,324
SuttsuJapan 12,3507,674
SuwaJapan 13,0868,131
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,0063,732
SavannakhetLaos 15,9369,903
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4485,249
SiluteLithuania 8,3495,188
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7535,439
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7558,547
SalimaMalawi 12,1197,531
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,98410,554
SibuMalaysia 17,52710,891
SanMali 7,0424,376
SegouMali 6,9034,289
SikassoMali 7,0154,359
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7969,195
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5911,610
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7327,912
SainshandMongolia 12,8117,961
SafiMorocco 6,2343,874
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1673,832
SittweMyanmar 15,2309,464
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3594,573
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7644,825
SaiqOman 12,6747,876
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7467,920
SurOman 12,8607,991
SialkotPakistan 13,1318,160
SibbiPakistan 12,9688,059
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3863,347
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9482,453
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,25810,103
SandomierzPoland 8,4935,278
SniezkaPoland 8,0825,022
SuwalkiPoland 8,4765,267
SzczecinPoland 7,9574,945
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2423,879
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8082,988
San JuanPuerto Rico 544338
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4618,986
Satu MareRomania 8,6625,383
SibiuRomania 8,8155,478
SulinaRomania 9,2555,751
SadrinskRussia 10,5596,562
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7085,411
SalekhardRussia 9,7836,079
SaratovRussia 10,0016,215
SejmcanRussia 10,0626,252
SelagoncyRussia 10,4286,480
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4397,108
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6777,256
SmolenskRussia 9,0135,601
SociRussia 10,0496,245
SortovalaRussia 8,6645,384
SuntarRussia 10,8626,750
SurgutRussia 10,4536,496
SverdlovskRussia 10,3706,444
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5955,963
St MaartenSaint Martin 849528
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7045,409
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9878,692
SingaporeSingapore 17,58910,930
SliacSlovakia 8,3705,201
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3578,300
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1598,177
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5394,063
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8224,239
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6794,151
SevilleSpain 6,5114,046
SennarSudan 10,9696,816
ShambatSudan 10,7696,692
ShendiSudan 10,8136,719
StenseleSweden 7,9234,923
StockholmSweden 8,0615,009
StorlienSweden 7,6974,783
SundsvallSweden 7,9744,955
SantisSwitzerland 7,6804,772
SongeaTanzania 12,1237,534
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8629,857
SongkhlaThailand 16,86710,482
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0739,988
Surat ThaniThailand 16,61210,323
SurinThailand 16,10310,007
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6894,778
SokodeTogo 7,8074,851
SfaxTunisia 8,0254,987
SousseTunisia 7,9954,968
SamsunTurkey 9,9136,160
SiirtTurkey 10,5166,535
SivasTurkey 10,0436,241
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9817,445
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5284,057
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6624,140
SarataUkraine 9,2135,725
SarnyUkraine 8,8045,471
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5925,961
SumyUkraine 9,3455,807
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3527,675
SaltoUruguay 5,8723,649
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2503,262
Safford, AzUsa 4,1242,563
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7301,697
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,440895
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8071,745
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4712,157
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4282,130
Salem, InUsa 2,5701,597
Salem, OrUsa 5,5033,420
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5122,804
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2131,996
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9701,846
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7822,972
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3133,302
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 545339
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1593,206
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6172,248
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0573,143
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1083,174
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0011,243
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2031,991
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7021,058
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5252,191
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9202,436
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5701,597
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5263,434
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5193,430
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1061,930
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5463,446
Selma, AlUsa 2,0911,299
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3571,464
Seymour, InUsa 2,5701,597
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4281,509
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3132,680
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6691,659
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4562,148
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5612,213
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8261,756
Southport, NcUsa 1,7171,067
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3341,451
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1331,947
Spokane, WaUsa 5,1843,222
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4622,151
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8491,770
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9071,806
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7025,407
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5542,208
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8061,744
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3302,070
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3661,470
State College, PaUsa 2,4161,501
State University, MsUsa 2,3081,434
State University, NmUsa 3,8272,378
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1771,353
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,0972,546
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0041,867
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2183,243
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3992,112
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4411,517
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8161,750
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7241,071
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3063,297
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9971,862
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3352,073
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6291,633
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0867,510
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,347837
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,385861
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0051,246
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0653,769
SocotraYemen 12,9808,066
SenangaZambia 11,0366,858
SerenjeZambia 11,6517,240
SeshekeZambia 11,1886,952
SolweziZambia 11,2206,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -