Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0955,030
In SalahAlgeria 7,4294,616
InnsbruckAustria 7,8294,865
IbiriteBrazil 5,3163,304
IguatuBrazil 4,5282,814
IlheusBrazil 5,1993,230
ImperatrizBrazil 3,8162,371
IndaialBrazil 5,7053,545
IpameriBrazil 4,8643,023
IraiBrazil 5,5703,462
IreceBrazil 4,7072,925
ItaberabaBrazil 4,9153,054
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9011,803
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1441,954
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1973,229
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5553,452
ItapevaBrazil 5,4283,373
ItirucuBrazil 5,0173,118
ItuacuBrazil 4,9563,080
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0433,134
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7054,167
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3292,690
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8454,253
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8823,033
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7624,202
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4962,794
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6754,148
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4935,278
ImbertDominican Republic 3723
IzobambaEcuador 2,3991,491
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0836,265
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0511,274
IoanninaGreece 8,7585,442
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6523,512
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4744,023
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0618,737
IranshahrIran 12,6327,850
IstranaItaly 7,9144,918
IidaJapan 13,1498,171
IizukaJapan 13,6368,473
IrakoJapan 13,2688,245
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8379,220
IrozakiJapan 13,1878,195
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8349,218
IshinomakiJapan 12,7107,898
IwamizawaJapan 12,2437,608
IzuharaJapan 13,6318,471
IrbidJordan 10,3026,402
IfraneMorocco 6,6034,103
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9318,657
IlorinNigeria 8,1835,085
InchonNorth Korea 13,3778,313
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7224,799
IslamabadPakistan 12,9518,048
IquitosPeru 2,6441,643
IloiloPhilippines 16,30610,133
IasiRomania 9,0235,607
IcaRussia 10,5516,556
IlirnejRussia 9,2045,719
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5497,176
IrkutskRussia 11,9807,444
Ivdel’Russia 10,0596,251
IbizaSpain 7,1364,435
IspartaTurkey 9,6255,981
IstanbulTurkey 9,3745,825
IzmirTurkey 9,3225,793
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7325,426
IzmailUkraine 9,1805,705
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7572,334
Independence, KsUsa 3,0851,917
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6971,676
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6481,645
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2041,991
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7682,342
Inverness, FlUsa 1,508937
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2712,033
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2962,048
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5621,592
IsokaZambia 11,7977,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -