Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1835,085
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3584,572
DavisAntarctica 14,1938,820
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,41410,821
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54210,901
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45311,467
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8639,857
DhakaBangladesh 14,7779,183
D’UccleBelgium 7,2864,527
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1843,222
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1292,566
DouradosBrazil 5,0003,107
DoualaCameroon 8,8835,520
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5762,222
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3012,673
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3513,946
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4782,161
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4233,370
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2282,006
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8482,391
DuianChina 13,6638,490
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4515,252
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0037,459
DajabonDominican Republic 8453
DuvergeDominican Republic 178111
DabaaEgypt 9,7296,045
DakhlaEgypt 10,0076,218
DijonFrance 7,3604,573
DresdenGermany 7,9384,933
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9434,314
DebrecenHungary 8,5795,331
DalatangiIceland 6,5164,049
DaltonganjIndia 14,4318,967
DarbhangaIndia 14,3188,897
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5359,032
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5369,033
DumkaIndia 14,5689,053
DwarkaIndia 13,6208,464
DezfulIran 11,3457,050
DublinIreland 6,5794,088
DecimomannuItaly 7,7784,833
DobbiacoItaly 7,9044,911
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2774,522
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2986,399
DagorettiKenya 11,9077,399
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6475,373
DedzaMalawi 12,1057,522
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9428,043
DashbalbarMongolia 12,2777,629
DaweiMyanmar 16,0559,977
De BiltNetherlands 7,3384,560
De KooyNetherlands 7,3094,542
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3074,540
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3398,289
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6658,492
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7948,572
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4934,657
DalbandinPakistan 12,7807,942
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9768,064
DirPakistan 12,7427,918
DroshPakistan 12,7067,896
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8299,837
DohaQatar 12,0307,476
DorohoiRomania 8,9055,534
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4225,855
DudinkaRussia 9,9226,165
DzardzanRussia 10,0886,269
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8517,364
DakarSenegal 5,6813,530
DaruSierra Leone 6,5874,093
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2037,583
DamazinSudan 11,1226,911
DongolaSudan 10,4186,474
DamascusSyria 10,3156,410
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3166,410
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5166,535
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2757,628
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3697,686
DjerbaTunisia 8,0615,009
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3846,453
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7614,201
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7064,167
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4685,884
DonetskUkraine 9,6816,016
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3427,670
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0731,288
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1591,342
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9441,829
Danville, IlUsa 2,7651,718
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8431,145
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2293,249
David City, NeUsa 3,4282,130
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5531,586
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1683,211
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9491,211
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8102,989
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8221,753
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1971,987
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5151,563
Delphine, InUsa 2,7971,738
Denton, MdUsa 2,1811,355
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9122,431
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2212,002
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5402,821
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7502,330
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7441,705
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4111,498
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7542,955
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4322,133
Dover, DeUsa 2,1811,355
Dover, TnUsa 2,4451,520
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0101,870
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1141,935
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5622,214
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Durham, NhUsa 2,5711,598
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6693,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -