Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2237,596
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6804,773
HuamboAngola 10,1516,308
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05111,217
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6199,706
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6309,713
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,35510,163
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5482,826
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8264,242
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8381,763
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8641,779
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7221,692
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8272,378
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7071,682
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Hope, BcCanada 5,5233,432
HaikouChina 15,5799,681
HailarChina 12,2567,616
HamiChina 12,8647,994
HetanChina 12,9798,065
HavanaCuba 1,234767
Hato MayorDominican Republic 218136
HigueyDominican Republic 276171
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14993
HelwanEgypt 10,0366,236
HurguadaEgypt 10,3686,443
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7274,180
HelsinkiFinland 8,4005,220
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4155,229
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7245,421
HamburgGermany 7,6514,754
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6504,754
HannoverGermany 7,6414,748
HelgolandGermany 7,5084,666
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7964,844
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2755,764
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3763,341
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6885,399
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9205,543
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4053,980
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6889,127
HaifaIsrael 10,2176,349
HaboroJapan 12,1397,543
HachijojimaJapan 13,2798,252
HachinoheJapan 12,5057,771
HagiJapan 13,5328,409
HakodateJapan 12,4197,717
HamadaJapan 13,4578,362
HamamatsuJapan 13,2278,220
HikoneJapan 13,2448,230
HimejiJapan 13,3578,300
HiradoJapan 13,7078,518
HirooJapan 12,2587,617
HiroshimaJapan 13,4918,383
HitaJapan 13,6608,489
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7788,562
HunLibya 8,6585,380
HomboriMali 7,3094,542
HomalinMyanmar 14,8109,203
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7579,791
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6108,458
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6978,511
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7638,553
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
HororataNew Zealand 13,6778,499
HyderabadPakistan 13,3368,287
HuanucoPeru 3,3572,086
HelPoland 8,2035,098
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9787,443
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3386,424
HatangaRussia 9,7896,083
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5265,919
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1695,076
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0616,873
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3225,171
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4378,971
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3458,292
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9228,030
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8109,825
HalaibSudan 10,8686,754
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0866,889
HudeibaSudan 10,8236,726
HaparandaSweden 8,2255,111
HarnosandSweden 7,9974,969
HamaSyria 10,2516,370
HassakahSyria 10,5006,525
Hua HinThailand 16,27110,111
HakkariTurkey 10,6746,633
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9754,335
HersonUkraine 9,3935,837
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8945,527
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8251,756
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6841,668
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3291,448
Hart, MiUsa 3,0241,879
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4581,527
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5282,192
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8591,155
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9392,448
Hays, KsUsa 3,4242,128
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3693,336
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4102,119
Helena, MtUsa 4,7532,954
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6541,649
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9201,193
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0011,243
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0092,491
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5011,554
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0161,253
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8002,362
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2701,411
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7921,735
Holly, CoUsa 3,6042,240
Homer, AkUsa 7,5834,712
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4791,540
Horton, KsUsa 3,2141,997
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9392,448
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1961,365
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0051,867
Houma, LaUsa 2,2651,408
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6961,676
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3391,454
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2611,405
Huron, SdUsa 3,7092,305
HanoiVietnam 15,4539,602
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,59210,310
HarareZimbabwe 11,8957,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -