Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2567,616
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3437,670
MilianaAlgeria 7,2424,500
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8816,140
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8998,016
Malarg EArgentina 6,1603,828
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,8014,226
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5794,088
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9213,679
MendozaArgentina 5,8713,649
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8663,645
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7553,576
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8409,843
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3398,910
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,89711,743
MeekatharraAustralia 18,79111,677
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0419,968
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0249,958
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39810,190
Mount GambierAustralia 16,36910,172
Mount IsaAustralia 16,84410,467
MuharraqBahrain 11,8917,389
MinskBelarus 8,7755,453
MogilevBelarus 8,9265,547
MaunBotswana 11,1836,949
MacapaBrazil 3,0931,922
MacauBrazil 4,6692,901
MaceioBrazil 5,0683,149
MachadoBrazil 5,3613,332
ManausBrazil 2,8241,755
MarabaBrazil 3,6812,288
MaringaBrazil 5,2373,254
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0511,896
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9623,083
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8343,004
MonteiroBrazil 4,8252,998
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,0313,126
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5142,805
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7492,951
MamfeCameroon 8,7735,452
MarouaCameroon 9,1195,666
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4813,406
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9741,848
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7762,968
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8054,229
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0983,789
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8413,008
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6933,538
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9721,847
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2031,990
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8601,777
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8571,775
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5482,826
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5932,233
Morden, MbCanada 4,0522,518
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8941,798
MoundouChad 9,3755,826
MatecanaColombia 1,7531,090
MoroniComoros 12,9548,050
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2715,140
MarstalDenmark 7,6724,768
Melville HallDominica 1,130702
MocaDominican Republic 7245
MoncionDominican Republic 5534
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7346
Monte PlataDominican Republic 170106
MilagroEcuador 2,6221,629
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6085,971
MinyaEgypt 10,0586,250
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7915,463
MassawaEritrea 11,4487,114
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6834,153
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1475,063
MarseilleFrance 7,4064,602
MontpellierFrance 7,3044,539
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5741,600
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4295,238
MakokouGabon 9,3405,804
MayumbaGabon 9,2615,755
MitzicGabon 9,1925,712
MkamboGabon 9,4345,862
MoandaGabon 9,4645,881
MouilaGabon 9,2395,742
MagdeburgGermany 7,7744,831
MunichGermany 7,8464,876
MünsterGermany 7,5064,664
MethoniGreece 8,9255,546
MilosGreece 9,1625,693
MitiliniGreece 9,2525,749
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2465,746
MacentaGuinea 6,7094,169
MamouGuinea 6,3773,963
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4766,510
MiskolcHungary 8,4985,281
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7949,193
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6888,506
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1678,804
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9779,307
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,08010,614
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,57110,298
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,17310,671
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,41510,201
MashhadIran 11,8967,392
Malin HeadIreland 6,5444,066
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8334,868
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4145,229
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3625,196
MilanItaly 7,7004,785
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6554,757
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9024,911
ManIvory Coast 6,9574,323
MaebashiJapan 13,0078,083
MaizuruJapan 13,2688,245
MakurazakiJapan 13,8928,633
MatsueJapan 13,3618,303
MatsumotoJapan 13,0738,124
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5338,410
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,3968,946
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1038,142
MishimaJapan 13,1358,162
MitoJapan 12,9428,042
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2008,202
MiyakoJapan 12,5667,809
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7469,163
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8148,584
MiyazakiJapan 13,7808,563
MombetsuJapan 12,0687,499
MoriokaJapan 12,5997,829
MuroranJapan 12,3637,682
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5338,410
MutsuJapan 12,4497,736
Ma’AnJordan 10,4116,469
MafraqJordan 10,3446,428
MombasaKenya 12,3077,648
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9909,315
MaseruLesotho 11,8617,370
MonroviaLiberia 6,7024,165
MisratahLibya 8,4825,271
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3968,324
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2198,214
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7358,535
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3028,266
MakhangaMalawi 12,2637,621
MangochiMalawi 12,2107,587
MwmosaMalawi 12,2957,640
MzimbaMalawi 11,9597,431
MzuzuMalawi 11,9867,448
MalaccaMalaysia 17,44310,839
MersingMalaysia 17,46810,855
MiriMalaysia 17,26910,731
MaleMaldives 15,3019,508
MenakaMali 7,6964,782
MoptiMali 7,0834,401
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5697,810
MazatlanMexico 3,6762,284
MeridaMexico 1,9511,213
Mexico CityMexico 2,9541,836
MonterreyMexico 3,0701,908
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1591,963
MaantyMongolia 12,5437,795
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7107,898
MatadMongolia 12,5317,787
MurenMongolia 12,2367,604
MarrakechMorocco 6,3523,947
MeknesMorocco 6,5674,081
MideltMorocco 6,6514,133
MaputoMozambique 12,2617,619
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7867,945
MandalayMyanmar 15,1529,416
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2659,486
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,24410,094
MindatMyanmar 15,1429,409
MonywaMyanmar 15,1089,389
MyeikMyanmar 16,24410,094
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8299,215
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3844,589
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8138,583
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4638,366
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5798,438
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6168,461
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8531,151
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8491,149
MagariaNiger 8,4775,268
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7875,460
MaradiNiger 8,2745,141
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9485,561
MakurdiNigeria 8,6225,358
MinnaNigeria 8,3475,187
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6638,491
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7714,829
MajisOman 12,5007,768
MasirahOman 12,9368,039
Muscat  Oman 12,6937,888
MultanPakistan 13,1458,168
MurreePakistan 12,9418,041
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7219,769
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7922,978
MoyobambaPeru 2,9551,836
MactanPhilippines 16,28010,117
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,9679,922
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3113,922
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6535,998
MagadanRussia 10,4066,466
MahackalaRussia 10,6186,598
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9445,558
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9435,558
MarkovoRussia 9,2755,764
MinusinskRussia 11,6647,248
MogocaRussia 11,7647,310
MoscowRussia 9,2855,770
MurmanskRussia 8,4925,277
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0346,857
MatamSenegal 6,1003,791
MogadishuSomalia 12,6607,867
MadridSpain 6,7034,166
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6934,159
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3674,578
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6404,126
MelillaSpain 6,7884,218
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9574,323
MalakalSudan 10,9406,798
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1337,540
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5064,664
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4959,628
Mae SariangThailand 15,6139,702
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7899,811
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9399,904
MalatyaTurkey 10,1916,333
MersinTurkey 9,9996,213
MuglaTurkey 9,4695,884
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8394,250
ManstonUk 7,0754,396
MeloUruguay 6,0763,775
MercedesUruguay 6,0643,768
MontevideoUruguay 6,2823,904
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9031,183
Madison, FlUsa 1,7281,074
Madison, InUsa 2,5171,564
Madison, NeUsa 3,4692,156
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1031,928
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2772,037
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1051,930
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6731,661
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9881,857
Marion, InUsa 2,7471,707
Marion, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3262,067
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7181,689
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2311,386
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7794,834
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4331,512
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,6992,920
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2771,415
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2892,044
Medford, WiUsa 3,3262,067
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8002,362
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5171,564
Mena, ArUsa 2,8161,750
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2471,396
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8631,779
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9311,821
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,166725
Midland, TxUsa 3,3842,103
Milan, MnUsa 3,6202,250
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6732,283
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3302,690
Milford, DeUsa 2,1611,343
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Millen, GaUsa 1,8051,122
Millport, OhUsa 2,5341,575
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4841,543
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0151,873
Minden, NeUsa 3,5412,201
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4542,146
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9133,053
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1091,311
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0271,881
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9311,200
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6202,250
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0661,284
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0912,542
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2701,411
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7831,108
Morganton, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Moro, OrUsa 5,3523,326
Morris, MnUsa 3,6962,297
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1391,329
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8071,744
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0461,893
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9821,853
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7121,685
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3291,447
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9571,837
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9651,843
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,116694
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,039646
MaracayVenezuela 1,128701
MaturinVenezuela 1,401871
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,119695
MeridaVenezuela 1,255780
MagoyeZambia 11,4747,130
MansaZambia 11,4377,107
MbalaZambia 11,6177,219
MfuweZambia 11,8307,351
MisamfuZambia 11,6527,241
MonguZambia 10,9956,832
MpikaZambia 11,7337,291
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9087,400
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5267,162
MumbwaZambia 11,4007,084
MwinilungaZambia 11,0036,837
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9337,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -