Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7227,905
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6787,878
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4484,628
General PicoArgentina 6,2273,869
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,0243,744
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9134,296
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6179,705
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87011,726
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,95811,159
GrazAustria 8,1405,058
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6816,637
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7816,699
GomelBelarus 9,0425,619
GrodnoBelarus 8,5625,320
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9433,072
GoianiaBrazil 4,7052,923
GoiasBrazil 4,5852,849
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3443,321
GrajauBrazil 3,9162,433
GuairaBrazil 5,2123,239
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4052,738
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3233,308
GarouaCameroon 9,0695,636
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5472,204
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5082,801
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Golden, BcCanada 5,2983,292
Goose, NfCanada 3,8262,378
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0801,914
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,5923,475
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8461,769
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1661,968
GanzhouChina 14,8889,252
GuangzhouChina 15,1999,445
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7748
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6371,639
GonderEthiopia 11,3937,080
GourdonFrance 7,0904,406
GrenobleFrance 7,4284,616
GeisenheimGermany 7,5464,689
GorlitzGermany 8,0204,983
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5664,080
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1571,340
GeorgetownGuyana 2,0061,246
GoaIndia 14,5119,017
GuwahatiIndia 14,5669,051
GelaItaly 8,2785,144
GenoaItaly 7,6814,773
GhediItaly 7,7784,833
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4095,225
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1685,075
GrossetoItaly 7,8864,901
GrottaglieItaly 8,4545,253
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7804,834
GuidoniaItaly 8,0374,994
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1654,453
GifuJapan 13,2098,208
GaoMali 7,4514,630
GuamMariana Islands 14,6259,088
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3732,096
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1581,963
GuaymasMexico 4,1382,571
GaluutMongolia 12,5587,804
GemertNetherlands 7,3754,583
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5058,392
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
GayaNiger 7,9494,940
GardermoenNorway 7,6624,761
GeiloNorway 7,5034,663
GdanskPoland 8,1955,092
GalatiRomania 9,1165,665
Gor’KijRussia 9,6025,967
GorznyjRussia 10,4826,514
GridinoRussia 8,6835,396
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6567,865
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8755,515
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2224,488
GijonSpain 6,5324,059
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3346,421
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1246,913
GoteborgSweden 7,7354,807
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7284,802
GothenburgSweden 7,7364,807
GunnarnSweden 7,9494,939
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4484,628
GabesTunisia 7,9934,967
GafsaTunisia 7,8654,887
GiresunTurkey 10,0886,268
GoztepeTurkey 9,3825,830
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4767,131
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4707,127
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7344,185
GajvoronUkraine 9,1325,675
GeniceskUkraine 9,5725,948
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2321,387
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8264,863
Galva, IlUsa 2,9771,850
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6221,630
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4712,157
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4712,157
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,4812,785
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3221,443
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5961,613
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9263,061
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8571,154
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6472,266
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6122,245
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9042,426
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3961,489
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4902,169
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1762,595
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8981,801
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4383,379
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9341,823
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7522,953
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1641,966
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6571,651
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2321,387
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0051,246
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3991,491
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4651,532
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6071,620
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5001,554
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8931,798
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9381,204
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Groton, CtUsa 2,3511,461
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2604,511
GuanareVenezuela 1,215755
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,406874
GuiriaVenezuela 1,387862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -