Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6255,360
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7973,602
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5903,474
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9913,723
ViennaAustria 8,1795,082
VitebskBelarus 8,8855,521
VassourasBrazil 5,5573,453
VicosaBrazil 5,4553,390
VitoriaBrazil 5,5763,465
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0803,157
VarnaBulgaria 9,1985,716
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,1931,984
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6343,501
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1163,179
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0353,129
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6353,502
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6503,511
ValdiviaChile 6,6404,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,6214,114
VallenarChile 5,4343,377
ValparaisoChile 5,8803,654
VanguardiaColombia 1,7711,101
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6761,663
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6764,770
VestervigDenmark 7,5214,674
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15898
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13584
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5333
VilsandiEstonia 8,2945,154
VaasaFinland 8,1805,083
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1363,813
VeravalIndia 13,8298,593
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9789,307
ValentiaIreland 6,2873,907
VeniceItaly 7,9364,932
VeronaItaly 7,8244,862
VicenzaItaly 7,8734,892
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9934,967
ViterboItaly 7,9734,954
VolterraItaly 7,8584,883
VientianeLaos 15,7509,787
VarenaLithuania 8,5735,327
VilniusLithuania 8,5965,341
VeracruzMexico 2,6381,639
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2314,494
VaernesNorway 7,6374,746
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5484,691
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3695,201
VillarricaParaguay 5,3113,300
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9285,548
VanavaraRussia 11,0756,882
VasileviciRussia 8,9775,578
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8645,508
VerhojanskRussia 10,0886,269
ViljujskRussia 10,6486,617
VitimRussia 11,1886,952
Vize IslandRussia 8,7965,466
VladivostokRussia 12,6307,848
VolgogradRussia 10,0806,264
VologdaRussia 9,2325,737
VoronezRussia 9,5925,961
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5405,307
VytegraRussia 8,9775,578
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9788,686
ValenciaSpain 6,9714,332
ValladolidSpain 6,6004,101
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2823,904
VisbySweden 8,1105,040
VanTurkey 10,5916,581
ValleyUk 6,6894,157
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0125,600
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2893,287
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3004,537
Valentine, NeUsa 3,7622,338
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,4953,415
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5172,186
Vevay, InUsa 2,4981,552
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4181,503
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8051,743
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2632,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -