Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1154,421
LuandaAngola 9,7416,053
LuenaAngola 10,5396,549
La PlataArgentina 6,2533,885
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,7042,923
La RiojaArgentina 5,4963,415
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0603,765
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8054,850
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0823,158
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6979,754
LavertonAustralia 16,0409,968
LearmonthAustralia 19,42912,074
LongreachAustralia 16,36210,168
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,36210,167
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8839,249
Low HeadAustralia 15,7519,788
LinzAustria 8,0214,984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9864,341
LerwickUk 6,9854,340
La PazBolivia 4,0582,522
LavrasBrazil 5,3723,339
LencoisBrazil 4,8463,012
LinharesBrazil 5,5143,426
LondrinaBrazil 5,2673,273
LomBulgaria 8,8175,479
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8603,020
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3622,089
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1323,811
Langara, BcCanada 6,4263,993
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8842,414
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9543,079
London, OnCanada 2,7451,706
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4583,392
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8002,983
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5583,454
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6723,525
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5373,441
LanzhouChina 13,7678,555
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1818,812
Las GaviotasColombia 1,7051,059
LimonCosta Rica 1,7001,057
LarnacaCyprus 10,0056,217
LimassolCyprus 9,9656,193
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3157,032
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7646,689
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5124,668
La RomanaDominican Republic 263163
La VegaDominican Republic 8955
Las AmericasDominican Republic 210130
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3911,486
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8081,745
LuxorEgypt 10,3446,428
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0971,303
Laucala BayFiji 12,7717,936
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5615,320
Le MansFrance 6,9914,344
LilleFrance 7,1984,473
LyonFrance 7,3614,574
LambarnGabon 9,1145,663
LastourvilleGabon 9,3775,827
LibrevilleGabon 8,9845,583
LeipzigGermany 7,8404,872
LindenbergGermany 7,9444,937
LamiaGreece 8,9175,541
LarissaGreece 8,8915,525
LemnosGreece 9,0975,653
LimnosGreece 9,1095,661
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,075668
LabeGuinea 6,3243,930
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0375,616
La CeibaHonduras 1,7461,085
La MesaHonduras 1,8651,159
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1458,168
LudhianaIndia 13,3558,299
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1785,082
LatinaItaly 8,0615,009
LatronicoItaly 8,3515,189
LecceItaly 8,5225,296
LodwarKenya 11,6157,218
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5309,650
LiepajaLatvia 8,2955,154
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3915,214
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4254,614
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6915,401
LabuanMalaysia 17,13410,647
LuqaMalta 8,3335,178
Le LamentinMartinique 1,209751
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0612,524
LashioMyanmar 15,0999,383
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8848,627
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4118,334
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4428,353
LagosNigeria 8,1195,046
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4654,639
LillehammerNorway 7,6254,738
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2038,205
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8973,043
LimaPeru 3,6102,244
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0069,947
LisbonPortugal 6,2253,868
LeninbadRussia 12,1917,575
LevsiRussia 10,3426,426
LungiSierra Leone 6,3193,927
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0895,027
LanzaroteSpain 5,8393,629
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8004,225
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6564,757
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6684,765
LatakiaSyria 10,1516,308
LampangThailand 15,6469,723
LoeiThailand 15,7889,811
Lop BuriThailand 16,0509,974
LomeTogo 7,9174,919
LeemingUk 6,8974,286
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9864,341
London, EnglandUk 6,9604,325
London-GatwickUk 6,9674,330
LynehamUk 6,8454,253
L’VovUkraine 8,6735,389
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1815,705
LozovajaUkraine 9,5445,931
LubnyUkraine 9,2765,764
LuckUkraine 8,7495,437
LuganskUkraine 9,7526,060
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2652,029
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4031,494
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5101,560
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6541,028
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7281,695
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4832,786
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9991,864
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9921,859
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1521,958
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3452,700
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0342,507
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0462,514
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0171,875
Larned, KsUsa 3,3702,094
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6842,289
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6532,891
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2041,370
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1351,948
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5711,598
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4742,159
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9291,820
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0651,905
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6672,279
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4561,526
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3031,431
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1941,363
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1013,170
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6841,668
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0651,905
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1531,338
Libby, MtUsa 5,0783,155
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3762,098
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2311,386
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8102,368
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6631,655
Llano, TxUsa 3,0641,904
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8302,380
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8863,036
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8973,043
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9103,051
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8772,409
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9201,193
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4841,544
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3081,434
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5562,210
Lowville, NyUsa 2,6921,673
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4072,117
Luling, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0292,504
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0991,304
LivingstoneZambia 11,3537,055
LundaziZambia 11,9297,413
LusakaZambia 11,5437,173
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5387,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -