Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4787,754
ChlefAlgeria 7,1634,451
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6314,742
CeresArgentina 5,6173,490
ChamicalArgentina 5,6093,486
ChepesArgentina 5,7143,551
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,3104,542
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8563,639
CórdobaArgentina 5,7383,566
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7483,572
CorrientesArgentina 5,4243,370
CairnsAustralia 16,13610,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7399,781
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,28311,983
CedunaAustralia 17,21110,695
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15610,040
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,73810,401
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13210,025
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,32910,147
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4589,606
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,56110,912
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9619,297
CharnocksBarbados 1,438893
CotonouBenin 8,0294,989
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5733,463
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7063,546
CabroboBrazil 4,6852,911
CaceresBrazil 4,2502,641
CaetiteBrazil 4,8833,034
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8783,031
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,8242,998
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2833,283
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4803,405
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4852,787
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2783,280
CaparaoBrazil 5,4953,415
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8813,033
CaratingaBrazil 5,4143,364
CaravelasBrazil 5,4283,373
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,8042,985
CarolinaBrazil 3,9702,467
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4593,392
CataguasesBrazil 5,5223,432
CatalaoBrazil 4,9203,058
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1493,200
CaxiasBrazil 4,0832,538
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8513,636
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8122,990
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,5053,421
ChapecoBrazil 5,5873,472
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9022,425
CipoBrazil 4,9463,073
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,9252,439
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2653,272
CordeiroBrazil 5,6003,480
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6862,912
CorumbaBrazil 4,5742,842
CoximBrazil 4,6182,870
CrateusBrazil 4,3262,688
CuiabaBrazil 4,2602,647
CuritibaBrazil 5,5553,452
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1033,171
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9473,695
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8023,605
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4113,362
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5832,848
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6094,107
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0423,754
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2433,880
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9452,451
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2563,266
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3432,077
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1521,959
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0161,874
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0221,878
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8243,619
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0571,899
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0583,143
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8392,385
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7902,355
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7042,923
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4474,006
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6303,498
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,0693,150
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3232,065
Comox, BcCanada 5,7693,585
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8213,617
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0143,116
Coronation, AbCanada 4,9983,106
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1463,198
ChicoChile 7,3914,593
ChillanChile 6,2803,902
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,3043,917
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2583,267
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2844,526
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0993,790
ChangchunChina 12,7357,914
ChangduChina 14,2018,825
ChangshaChina 14,6489,102
ChengduChina 14,3658,927
ChongqingChina 14,5189,022
Camilo DazaColombia 1,339832
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1235,048
CamagueyCuba 744463
CasablancaCuba 1,234767
ChebCzech Republic 7,8604,884
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7904,841
CabreraDominican Republic 11571
ConstanzDominican Republic 11270
CotuiDominican Republic 12477
CanarEcuador 2,6421,642
CairoEgypt 10,0306,233
CaenFrance 6,9444,315
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1074,416
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6161,626
CocobeachGabon 8,9825,581
CologneGermany 7,4684,641
ChiosGreece 9,2425,743
CorfuGreece 8,6875,398
ConakryGuinea 6,2433,880
CatacamasHonduras 1,6831,046
CholutecaHonduras 1,8731,164
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1849,435
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6599,109
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6599,109
ChahbaharIran 12,7627,930
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4063,981
ClonesIreland 6,5304,058
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4504,008
CorkIreland 6,4053,980
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4043,979
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7874,839
CameriItaly 7,6524,755
CampobassoItaly 8,2035,097
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8294,865
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8294,865
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7274,802
Cape MeleItaly 7,6354,745
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2925,153
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3405,183
CerviaItaly 7,9564,944
CiampinoItaly 8,0294,989
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8314,867
Cisa PassItaly 7,7664,826
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9634,948
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9004,909
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3675,199
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4695,263
ChibaJapan 13,0328,098
ChichibuJapan 13,0468,107
ChichijimaJapan 13,6898,506
ChoshiJapan 12,9828,067
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2366,361
ChilekaMalawi 12,2197,593
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0297,475
ChitipaMalawi 11,8497,363
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6762,284
ComitanMexico 2,2721,412
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4338,969
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4387,729
ChoirMongolia 12,6397,854
CasablancaMorocco 6,3713,959
ChindeMozambique 12,4587,741
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8649,858
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7658,554
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6308,470
CondegaNicaragua 1,7971,117
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,33010,148
ChejuNorth Korea 13,7958,572
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3008,264
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4678,368
ChhorPakistan 13,4218,340
ChitralPakistan 12,6847,882
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3503,324
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0353,129
CajamarcaPeru 3,1141,935
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9971,862
ChiclayoPeru 3,1201,939
ChimbotePeru 3,3312,070
CuzcoPeru 3,7172,310
CzestochowaPoland 8,3115,165
CoimbraPortugal 6,2933,910
CalafatRomania 8,7885,461
CeahlauRomania 8,9075,535
ClujRomania 8,7445,434
ConstantaRomania 9,2115,724
CraiovaRomania 8,8485,498
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1595,691
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7816,078
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3675,821
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6675,386
Cape UelenRussia 8,3825,209
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9667,436
CaraRussia 11,4347,105
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9246,167
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1475,684
ChitaRussia 12,0107,463
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0027,458
CokurdahRussia 9,5125,911
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3587,058
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1866,951
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9178,027
CaceresSpain 6,4684,019
CadizSpain 6,4794,026
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6784,150
CordobaSpain 6,6024,103
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6499,725
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9739,926
ChanthaburiThailand 16,32310,144
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5799,681
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4749,616
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,21610,077
ChumphonThailand 16,46910,234
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1955,714
CorumTurkey 9,8466,119
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9347,416
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2057,584
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7464,192
CernovcyUkraine 8,8575,504
ChernigovUkraine 9,0995,654
CarrascoUruguay 6,2853,906
ColoniaUruguay 6,2003,853
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 693431
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5971,614
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1811,355
Camden, ScUsa 1,8571,154
Canton, NyUsa 2,8181,751
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5372,198
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7691,100
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0131,872
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8171,750
Casper, WyUsa 4,1832,599
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5573,453
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3201,442
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9571,216
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2932,046
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6951,054
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7051,059
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2971,428
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9661,222
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1541,339
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4682,155
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1891,360
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8001,740
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6851,668
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8671,160
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6532,270
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9732,469
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9041,805
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3173,304
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5711,598
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0292,504
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5051,556
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5061,557
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4741,538
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2692,032
Clark, SdUsa 3,7392,323
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5241,569
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4591,528
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6292,255
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6071,620
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0431,891
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3145,166
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7921,735
College Park, MdUsa 2,2001,367
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8572,397
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9321,822
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8591,155
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5871,608
Columbus, InUsa 2,5701,597
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0101,870
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5101,560
Conception, MoUsa 3,2011,989
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3572,086
Conway, ArUsa 2,6621,654
Conway, ScUsa 1,7601,093
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5991,615
Corning, ArUsa 2,6531,648
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6891,671
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8331,761
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8791,789
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5741,599
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5143,427
Covington, LaUsa 2,2721,412
Covington, TnUsa 2,5821,604
Crete, NeUsa 3,4032,115
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,3912,728
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4057,087
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4057,087
CaracasVenezuela 1,130702
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,528950
CoroVenezuela 951591
ChipataZambia 11,9067,399
ChomaZambia 11,4477,113
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1137,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -