Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4407,730
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9374,932
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6426,613
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8202,374
ZhengzhouChina 13,9258,653
ZhijiangChina 14,7529,167
ZagrebCroatia 8,2065,100
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8004,847
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8265,484
ZahedanIran 12,4837,757
ZanjanIran 11,0806,885
ZacatecasMexico 3,2852,041
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9368,038
ZinderNiger 8,4595,257
ZhobPakistan 12,9258,032
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,71210,385
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,71410,386
ZamoscPoland 8,5955,341
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0444,999
ZigalovoRussia 11,7037,272
ZiganskRussia 10,3076,405
ZyryankaRussia 9,8676,131
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9124,295
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6204,735
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3487,673
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5645,943
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5095,909
ZitomirUkraine 8,9835,582
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3095,785
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2575,752
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,4892,789
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,3722,095
ZambeziZambia 10,9316,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -