Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3954,596
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7004,785
EsquelArgentina 6,9854,340
EzeizaArgentina 6,2223,866
East SaleAustralia 15,8349,839
Esperance (po)Australia 18,01311,193
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01211,193
EssendonAustralia 16,0339,963
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5933,475
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9423,693
EspinosaBrazil 4,9473,074
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1641,966
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,1913,226
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2033,233
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2013,232
Edson, AbCanada 5,3743,339
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0123,736
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1463,198
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3252,687
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1813,841
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7244,178
ErlianChina 12,9458,044
El CaranoColombia 1,6901,050
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9614,947
El CercadoDominican Republic 14288
El SeyboDominican Republic 238148
El ArishEgypt 10,1996,338
El TorEgypt 10,3146,409
ErfurtGermany 7,7474,814
EssenGermany 7,4654,639
EsfahanIran 11,5857,199
EilatIsrael 10,3676,442
EsashiJapan 12,4427,732
EldoretKenya 11,6827,259
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3707,687
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1873,845
EeldeNetherlands 7,4294,616
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,484
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9051,184
EnuguNigeria 8,5645,322
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4913,412
EvoraPortugal 6,3343,936
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1857,572
EkimcanRussia 11,5827,197
Elat’MaRussia 9,5625,942
ElistaRussia 10,1996,338
ErbogacenRussia 10,9926,830
EssejRussia 10,1766,324
Ed DueimSudan 10,8216,725
El FasherSudan 10,1356,298
El GeneinaSudan 9,8486,120
El ObeidSudan 10,6476,616
El ShowakSudan 11,1476,927
En NahudSudan 10,4856,515
EdirneTurkey 9,1505,686
ErzincanTurkey 10,2366,361
ErzurumTurkey 10,3466,429
EskisehirTurkey 9,5405,928
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4237,099
EntebbeUganda 11,4057,087
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7984,224
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8014,226
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8051,122
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8081,745
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2122,617
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2182,000
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7672,341
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,2791,416
Elko, NvUsa 4,8242,998
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3502,082
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5401,578
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7022,922
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7881,733
Erie, PaUsa 2,6171,626
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2051,992
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5003,418
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8791,789
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5123,425
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9302,442
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4522,766
Evansville, InUsa 2,5771,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -