Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6437,856
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6777,878
KhostAfghanistan 12,7887,947
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4477,735
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1865,709
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27911,359
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0635,010
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6836,639
KandiBenin 7,9204,922
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4993,417
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4392,137
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4402,138
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4003,356
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9182,435
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7571,713
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1404,437
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1463,819
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2552,644
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8831,791
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5887,822
KashiChina 12,5767,815
KunmingChina 14,9769,306
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7966,088
KhargaEgypt 10,1546,310
KosseirEgypt 10,4656,503
KajaaniFinland 8,4305,238
KuopioFinland 8,4745,266
KuusamoFinland 8,4435,246
KarlsruheGermany 7,5884,716
KasselGermany 7,6374,746
KonstanzGermany 7,6624,762
KumasiGhana 7,5994,722
KalamataGreece 8,9445,558
KerkiraGreece 8,6875,398
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0565,628
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4323,376
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4694,020
KankanGuinea 6,6684,143
KindiaGuinea 6,3063,919
KissidougouGuinea 6,6184,112
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7875,460
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2919,502
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2929,503
KeszthelyHungary 8,2785,144
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2533,886
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7909,191
KotaIndia 13,8548,609
KozhikodeIndia 14,9919,316
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,12111,260
KermanIran 12,1367,541
KermanshahIran 11,1216,911
Khoram AbadIran 11,2646,999
KilkennyIreland 6,4964,037
KingstonJamaica 651404
KagoshimaJapan 13,8538,609
KanazawaJapan 13,1008,140
KaruizawaJapan 13,0368,101
KatsuuraJapan 13,0638,118
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1068,144
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0487,487
KobeJapan 13,3468,293
KochiJapan 13,5298,407
KofuJapan 13,1018,141
KumagayaJapan 13,0168,088
KumamotoJapan 13,7208,526
KumejimaJapan 14,5319,030
KureJapan 13,5048,392
KushiroJapan 12,1467,548
KutchanJapan 12,3177,654
KyotoJapan 13,2928,260
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9387,418
KitaleKenya 11,6347,230
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4927,141
KufraLibya 9,5235,918
KaunasLithuania 8,5095,288
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3185,169
KybartaiLithuania 8,4515,252
KarongaMalawi 11,9217,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,02610,580
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,04410,592
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,33010,769
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,13710,649
KuantanMalaysia 17,30810,755
KuchingMalaysia 17,63610,959
KayesMali 6,3223,929
KeniebaMali 6,3893,970
KidalMali 7,5334,681
KitaMali 6,5674,081
KoutiaMali 7,0054,353
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8507,985
KisinevMoldova 9,1255,670
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4497,736
KhatgalMongolia 12,1487,549
KhovdMongolia 12,2677,623
KhujirtMongolia 12,5637,807
KhutagMongolia 12,2887,636
KenitraMorocco 6,4654,017
KalewaMyanmar 14,9659,299
KathaMyanmar 14,9279,276
KawthaungMyanmar 16,50410,256
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3309,527
KengtungMyanmar 15,3239,522
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7149,143
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8916,768
KathmanduNepal 14,1438,788
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2808,874
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4218,340
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3888,319
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2798,252
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3268,281
KanoNigeria 8,4715,264
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2798,252
KarasjokNorway 8,1905,090
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3334,557
KristiansandNorway 7,4964,658
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4794,647
KhasabOman 12,3537,676
KarachiPakistan 13,2788,251
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2818,253
KhanpurPakistan 13,2268,219
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0188,090
KororPalau 15,9039,882
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4145,228
KlodzkoPoland 8,1495,064
KoszalinPoland 8,0424,998
KrakowPoland 8,3795,207
KalakanRussia 11,6447,236
KaliningradRussia 8,3105,164
KamenskoeRussia 9,5865,957
KandalaksaRussia 8,5335,302
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8795,518
KazanRussia 9,9116,159
KemRussia 8,7185,418
KerchRussia 9,7216,040
KhabarovskRussia 11,9817,445
KirenskRussia 11,3817,072
KirovRussia 9,7436,054
KljuciRussia 10,2616,376
KolpasevRussia 10,9946,832
KorfRussia 9,7416,053
KostromaRussia 9,3595,816
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1735,700
KotlasRussia 9,4455,869
KrasnodarRussia 9,9306,171
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7176,660
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2596,375
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4417,110
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4695,263
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1396,300
KurganRussia 10,6826,638
KurskRussia 9,3965,839
KyraRussia 12,2887,636
KigaliRwanda 11,2416,985
KoldaSenegal 5,9973,727
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4594,014
KosiceSlovakia 8,5195,294
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5947,205
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9678,058
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6459,722
KadugliSudan 10,6846,639
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5786,573
KassalaSudan 11,1586,934
KhartoumSudan 10,7746,695
KostiSudan 10,8906,767
KalmarSweden 8,0124,979
KaresuandoSweden 8,0965,031
KarlstadSweden 7,7954,844
KristianstadSweden 7,8864,900
KamishliSyria 10,5076,529
KanchanaburiThailand 16,10410,007
Khlong YaiThailand 16,43010,210
Khon KaenThailand 15,9179,891
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,23210,087
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0669,984
KairouanTunisia 7,9524,941
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1436,303
KarsTurkey 10,4546,496
KastamonuTurkey 9,7196,040
KayseriTurkey 9,9746,198
KonyaTurkey 9,7776,076
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4147,093
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1517,550
KinlossUk 6,8124,233
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4805,891
KievUkraine 9,0985,653
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6215,978
KirovogradUkraine 9,2865,770
KlepininoUkraine 9,5535,936
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4055,844
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6785,392
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3765,827
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8461,768
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9863,099
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1361,949
Keene, NhUsa 2,5731,599
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6541,649
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6402,262
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,227763
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9052,426
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8844,899
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1871,981
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8181,130
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3443,321
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1821,356
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6524,755
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0535,004
KabompoZambia 11,0446,863
KabweZambia 11,5117,153
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5137,154
KafirondaZambia 11,4137,092
KaomaZambia 11,1476,927
KasamaZambia 11,6447,236
KasempaZambia 11,2116,967
KawambwaZambia 11,4167,094
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7077,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -