Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7663,583
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5883,472
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9363,689
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9524,941
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9753,091
RosarioArgentina 5,9693,709
RichmondAustralia 15,6349,715
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7309,774
RecifeBrazil 5,0193,119
RemansoBrazil 4,5552,830
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3372,073
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,6333,501
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5993,479
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7372,944
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1503,200
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5022,798
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5042,799
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3623,332
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1861,980
RuoqiangChina 13,1138,149
Rafael NunezColombia 1,157719
RandersDenmark 7,6294,741
RestauracionDominican Republic 14288
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9660
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6744,147
RumipambaEcuador 2,4691,534
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3506,432
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3916,457
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1696,319
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6171,626
RostockGermany 7,7804,835
RhodesGreece 9,4795,890
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4694,020
ReykhólarIceland 6,1673,832
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1063,794
RamsarIran 11,2266,976
RashtIran 11,1236,912
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5594,076
RadicofaniItaly 7,9414,934
Resia PassItaly 7,7764,832
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9854,962
RivoltoItaly 7,9804,959
Rolle PassItaly 7,8794,896
RomeItaly 8,0194,983
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0014,972
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0164,981
RumoiJapan 12,1817,569
RigaLatvia 8,4575,256
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4515,252
RodriguesMauritius 15,2569,480
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0687,499
RabatMorocco 6,4524,009
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7049,759
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7476,678
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5558,423
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6308,470
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3138,273
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8688,618
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3998,326
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1368,163
RivasNicaragua 1,8491,149
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1888,195
RebolyRussia 8,5905,338
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8596,126
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6497,239
RagaSudan 10,3736,446
RashadSudan 10,7836,701
RenkSudan 10,9636,812
RumbekSudan 10,8526,744
RanongThailand 16,50410,255
Roi EtThailand 15,9779,928
RizeTurkey 10,2396,363
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9497,425
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2095,723
RomnyUkraine 9,2705,761
RovnoUkraine 8,7965,466
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3677,685
RochaUruguay 6,2973,913
Racine, WiUsa 2,9891,857
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9351,203
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0142,495
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0172,496
Reading, PaUsa 2,3231,444
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3413,319
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,4942,793
Redding, CaUsa 5,3523,326
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7822,972
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1213,182
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7971,738
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0541,277
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0541,277
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1271,322
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3372,074
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6591,652
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4742,159
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0111,871
Rockville, InUsa 2,7101,684
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3402,075
Rome, GaUsa 2,0941,301
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9312,443
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4593,392
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6362,260
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1811,355
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9411,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -