Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8979,879
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45611,469
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5519,663
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6829,745
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64911,588
WoomeraAustralia 16,97210,547
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93711,146
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6912,294
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7651,718
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3433,942
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6924,158
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9201,814
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7341,699
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0672,527
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5682,838
WillemstadCuraçao 880547
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7935,464
WajimaJapan 13,0118,085
WakamatsuJapan 12,8657,994
WakayamaJapan 13,3948,323
WakkanaiJapan 12,0417,482
WajirKenya 12,1317,538
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4066,466
WindhoekNamibia 10,6526,619
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,278
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3838,316
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3048,267
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4468,355
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4298,345
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4218,340
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4558,361
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6888,506
WintonNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
WarsawPoland 8,4025,221
WroclawPoland 8,1545,067
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1758,187
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9186,785
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3886,455
WauSudan 10,6446,614
WaddingtonUk 6,9554,322
Waco, TxUsa 2,9261,818
Wake IslandUsa 12,3717,688
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5002,175
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4692,156
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0391,267
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,1843,222
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Warren, OhUsa 2,5341,575
Warren, PaUsa 2,5741,599
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8661,781
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1891,360
Washington, IaUsa 3,0791,913
Washington, InUsa 2,6241,631
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4481,521
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7231,692
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6792,286
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0741,910
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7121,685
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4201,504
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7001,056
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2471,396
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3711,474
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0221,878
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8951,799
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4341,512
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2891,422
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,202747
West Point, GaUsa 2,0171,253
West Point, NyUsa 2,3661,470
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8021,741
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6571,651
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1321,946
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2312,008
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3013,294
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4281,509
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9921,238
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2801,417
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4421,518
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,2962,669
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2891,422
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2441,394
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7401,081
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3261,445
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4202,125
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9893,100
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6672,279
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8571,154
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2362,632
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9491,211
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2341,388
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5491,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -