Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5437,173
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0789,991
ParanaArgentina 5,8523,637
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,7063,546
PehuajoArgentina 6,2723,897
PergaminoArgentina 6,0793,778
PigeArgentina 6,4544,011
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7813,592
PosadasArgentina 5,4963,415
PresidenciaArgentina 5,3113,301
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8613,642
Punta IndioArgentina 6,3103,921
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50811,501
Port HedlandAustralia 19,01311,815
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7812,971
ParakouBenin 7,9474,939
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9693,088
ParacatuBrazil 4,8923,040
ParanaBrazil 4,4052,737
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6003,480
ParanaibaBrazil 4,9003,045
ParintinsBrazil 2,9451,830
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0822,537
Passo FundoBrazil 5,7113,549
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0413,132
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5112,803
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8413,008
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1413,195
PeixeBrazil 4,3162,682
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6592,895
PicosBrazil 4,4012,735
PiraiBrazil 5,5653,458
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6432,885
PompeuBrazil 5,1863,223
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9983,106
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1541,960
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5583,454
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2772,036
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9373,689
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1922,605
PosseBrazil 4,6382,882
PlevenBulgaria 8,9365,553
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9915,587
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,49010,247
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5623,456
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5533,451
Penticton, BcCanada 5,3963,353
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9571,837
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7941,736
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7603,579
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2582,025
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9663,707
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1172,559
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7452,949
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7633,581
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2613,891
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4392,759
ParronChile 6,0213,742
Puerto AysenChile 7,2614,512
Puerto MonttChile 6,8224,239
Punta ArenasChile 8,1045,036
PingbianChina 14,3048,889
PeralesColombia 1,7771,104
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,570976
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8531,151
PragueCzech Republic 7,9914,966
PedernalesDominican Republic 222138
PimentelDominican Republic 11974
PoloDominican Republic 203126
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4428
PichilingueEcuador 2,5111,560
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5471,583
PuyoEcuador 2,4981,552
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0516,246
ParisFrance 7,1474,441
PerpignanFrance 7,2244,489
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2719,490
Port-GentilGabon 8,9585,567
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0781,913
PotsdamGermany 7,8704,891
PatrasGreece 8,8815,519
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3013,915
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9783,093
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,076668
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 221137
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,457905
PecsHungary 8,3725,202
PambanIndia 15,4139,578
PuneIndia 14,2728,869
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70611,003
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,80611,065
PadovaItaly 7,9024,910
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8244,862
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1745,080
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1545,067
PantelleriaItaly 8,0895,027
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7914,841
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8124,854
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9964,969
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1445,061
PiacenzaItaly 7,7434,812
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8164,857
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9524,942
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0795,020
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3205,170
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0214,984
PrizziItaly 8,1935,091
PakseLaos 16,10710,009
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,05510,598
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6569,108
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6769,120
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8668,616
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5505,313
PatheinMyanmar 15,6529,726
PutaoMyanmar 14,6189,084
PyiMyanmar 15,4579,605
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1808,812
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3828,315
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,495929
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5685,324
PohangNorth Korea 13,4408,352
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2378,225
PadidanPakistan 13,2008,203
PanjgurPakistan 12,9038,018
ParachinarPakistan 12,7527,924
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9838,068
PeshawarPakistan 12,8317,973
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7609,793
PilarParaguay 5,3753,340
PiscoPeru 3,7822,350
PiuraPeru 2,9821,853
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6172,247
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,55410,287
PoznanPoland 8,1225,047
PrzemyslPoland 8,5925,339
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3653,956
PortalegrePortugal 6,3763,962
Porto Portugal 6,2793,902
PavelecRussia 9,4815,892
PecoraRussia 9,5965,963
PermRussia 10,0916,270
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6126,594
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8345,490
PjatigorskRussia 10,2516,370
PoronajskRussia 11,6277,225
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8096,096
Providenja BayRussia 8,5945,340
PskovRussia 8,6795,393
PodorSenegal 5,9003,666
PopradSlovakia 8,4375,243
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8107,339
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8307,351
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2454,502
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5599,668
Port SudanSudan 11,0466,864
ParamariboSuriname 2,3121,436
PiteňSweden 8,1175,044
PalmyraSyria 10,4066,466
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5385,927
PhetchabunThailand 15,8869,872
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8269,834
PhraeThailand 15,6799,743
PhuketThailand 16,71510,387
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,68510,368
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15010,036
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,34610,158
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,456905
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6874,155
PoltavaUkraine 9,3955,838
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0553,763
PradoUruguay 6,2833,904
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3313,934
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6821,666
Pana, IlUsa 2,7771,726
Paoli, InUsa 2,5701,597
Paris, IlUsa 2,7651,718
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7152,308
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1171,316
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1782,596
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0591,901
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0921,921
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2692,032
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2113,238
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0111,249
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9151,812
Perry, OkUsa 3,1071,931
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2621,406
Philo, OhUsa 2,4731,537
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3172,683
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8442,389
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6161,625
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6672,279
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5652,216
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4581,527
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3661,470
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4501,522
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6531,648
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6412,884
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6672,279
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3901,485
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,5863,471
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5751,600
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3801,479
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,5863,471
Portage, WiUsa 3,1611,964
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6441,643
Portland, OregonUsa 5,4893,411
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1921,984
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6811,666
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1623,208
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0731,288
Princeton, InUsa 2,6011,616
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4301,510
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8172,372
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6311,014
PetaukeZambia 11,7957,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -