Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5677,809
NeuquenArgentina 6,5484,069
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2433,880
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0278,717
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,63810,339
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6299,712
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65610,350
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 882548
NatitingouBenin 7,7864,838
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6133,488
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1605,692
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9285,548
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1492,578
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6863,533
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4652,153
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7052,302
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4514,009
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8563,017
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0451,892
N’DjamenaChad 9,1395,679
NanchangChina 14,5749,057
NanjingChina 14,1548,795
NanningChina 15,2879,500
NicosiaCyprus 9,9656,192
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7744,831
NaguaDominican Republic 13081
NeybaDominican Republic 164102
NegeleEthiopia 11,9267,411
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8637,993
NandiFiji 12,8637,993
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2435,123
NancyFrance 7,4334,619
NantesFrance 6,8554,260
NiceFrance 7,5634,700
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8574,882
NurembergGermany 7,7774,833
NurnbergGermany 7,7744,831
NaxosGreece 9,2265,733
NanortalikGreenland 4,9163,055
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0043,109
NordGreenland 7,2704,518
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1293,187
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8634,265
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4118,955
New DelhiIndia 13,6328,471
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1895,089
NaganoJapan 13,0238,093
NagasakiJapan 13,7608,551
NagoJapan 14,4598,985
NagoyaJapan 13,2228,216
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5109,017
NaraJapan 13,3198,276
NazeJapan 14,2168,834
NemuroJapan 12,0587,493
NiigataJapan 12,8647,994
NikkoJapan 12,9558,050
NobeokaJapan 13,7068,517
NairobiKenya 11,9067,398
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6976,026
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3947,702
NidaLithuania 8,3235,172
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5348,410
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7398,538
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0207,470
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0607,494
NaraMali 6,7334,184
NioroMali 6,5174,050
NemaMauritania 6,6964,161
NouakchottMauritania 5,7603,580
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0898,755
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2688,245
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5858,442
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8491,149
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8685,511
NiameyNiger 7,7644,825
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8944,906
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1765,081
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6884,777
NawabshahPakistan 13,2648,243
NokkundiPakistan 12,6677,871
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6202,871
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,9749,926
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2775,765
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0317,476
NikolaevRussia 9,3335,799
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3427,048
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0946,273
NizneangarskRussia 11,6017,209
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6477,238
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9366,174
NovgorodRussia 8,8145,477
NovosibirskRussia 11,3247,037
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7159,766
No. 6Sudan 10,5496,555
NyalaSudan 10,1516,308
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8429,844
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9449,908
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,70110,378
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6249,709
NarathiwatThailand 16,98510,555
NigdeTurkey 9,9486,182
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3097,028
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4815,891
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6961,676
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6961,676
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3701,473
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4191,503
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9351,824
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4601,528
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3151,439
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5001,554
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2582,025
New London, WiUsa 3,1831,978
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2211,380
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2421,393
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4282,130
New YorkUsa 2,3661,470
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3251,445
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3391,454
Newark, NjUsa 2,3351,451
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2141,997
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9111,188
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1611,965
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0171,253
Newport, TnUsa 2,1441,332
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2315,115
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9601,218
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,4962,173
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5673,459
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6032,239
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6702,281
Norton, KsUsa 3,5552,209
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6191,628
NdolaZambia 11,4827,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -