Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5017,768
FarahAfghanistan 12,3617,681
FormosaArgentina 5,3053,296
ForrestAustralia 17,75011,030
FrancistownBotswana 11,6307,227
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9673,087
FloraniaBrazil 4,7212,934
FlorestaBrazil 4,7532,954
FlorianoBrazil 4,2572,645
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8023,605
FormosaBrazil 4,7092,926
FortalezaBrazil 4,4052,737
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3523,326
FrancaBrazil 5,1733,215
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6702,902
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3863,347
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2563,266
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9643,706
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0013,108
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0353,750
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5073,422
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7463,571
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6033,482
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9251,818
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9181,814
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8823,033
FayaChad 9,3495,809
FamagustaCyprus 10,0206,227
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5344,682
FarafraEgypt 9,8516,122
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4975,901
FichtelbergGermany 7,8944,905
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5944,719
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7725,451
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9653,085
FaranahGuinea 6,5284,056
FalconaraItaly 8,0535,004
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8784,896
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2785,144
FonniItaly 7,7874,839
FrontoneItaly 8,0054,974
FrosinoneItaly 8,0915,028
FukauraJapan 12,5667,808
FukueJapan 13,8028,577
FukuiJapan 13,1708,184
FukuokaJapan 13,6558,485
FukushimaJapan 12,8137,962
FukuyamaJapan 13,4548,361
FushikiJapan 13,0628,117
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1967,579
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6118,458
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6628,489
FunchalMadeira 5,5143,426
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,201746
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6174,112
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4854,652
FaroPortugal 6,3293,933
FerganaRussia 12,2827,632
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3193,927
FalunSweden 7,9074,913
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0754,397
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6656,006
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3984,597
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3602,088
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0791,913
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4282,130
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8092,367
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7951,737
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4522,145
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7261,694
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8102,368
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2362,011
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8741,786
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8581,154
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,582983
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,597992
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4832,786
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6431,642
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3222,686
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8321,760
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1141,935
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9672,465
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3522,083
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8522,394
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,338831
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0711,908
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8641,780
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7081,683
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9621,840
Framingham, MaUsa 2,4931,549
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4281,509
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3961,489
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5001,554
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0981,304
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0673,149
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8102,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -