Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luperon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luperon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luperon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9974,348
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3644,576
OranArgentina 4,8393,007
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,35512,027
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,21010,694
OstendeBelgium 7,1844,465
ObidosBrazil 2,9511,834
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4174,609
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8621,779
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8611,778
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7294,182
OdenseDenmark 7,6634,762
OtavaloEcuador 2,3251,445
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5507,799
OuluFinland 8,3045,160
OroomiehIran 10,7666,690
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7954,844
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8784,274
ObihiroJapan 12,2067,585
OfunatoJapan 12,6327,850
OitaJapan 13,6428,477
OkayamaJapan 13,4058,330
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3458,914
OmaezakiJapan 13,2188,214
OmuJapan 12,0637,496
OnahamaJapan 12,8677,996
OsakaJapan 13,3348,286
OshimaJapan 13,1488,170
OtaruJapan 12,2797,630
OwaseJapan 13,3638,304
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4654,018
OujoaMorocco 6,8864,279
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9818,688
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4038,328
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8338,596
OphirNew Zealand 13,8498,606
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2288,220
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9598,674
OcotalNicaragua 1,7921,113
OrlandNorway 7,5714,704
OsloNorway 7,6444,750
OhotskRussia 10,6716,631
OkhotskRussia 10,6716,631
OlekminskRussia 11,0306,854
OlenekRussia 10,1846,328
OmskRussia 11,0286,853
OnegaRussia 8,9185,542
OrenburgRussia 10,4936,520
OymyakonRussia 10,3056,403
OviedoSpain 6,5124,046
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8174,857
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8714,270
OdessaUkraine 9,2755,763
OvrucUkraine 8,9455,558
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2131,375
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5352,197
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2621,406
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7172,931
Oconto, WiUsa 3,1881,981
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8181,751
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1241,941
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1351,948
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5472,204
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5493,448
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3492,081
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3612,089
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6241,631
Orlando, FlUsa 1,417880
Orono, MeUsa 2,7991,739
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1411,952
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6721,661
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1351,948
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5281,571
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8521,772
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8161,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -